Get the app
US › Industrials

Loar Holdings Inc. (LOAR)

US · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense

$75.30+3.16%
Last close · 2026-11-06

Latest quarter · ended 2026-06-30

Revenue
$171.6M
Revenue YoY
+39.4%
Net profit
$16.7M
Profit YoY
+0.2%
EPS
$0.33
EPS estimate
$0.27
Net margin
9.8%

EPS came in at 0.33 against a street estimate of 0.27 — a beat of 22.2%.

Key statistics

Market cap
$6.84B
P/E
102.8
Forward P/E
43.3
P/B
5.34
Book value
$12.55
EPS (TTM)
$0.71
52-week high
$82.49
52-week low
$53.15
50-day MA
$64.71
200-day MA
$66.44
Beta
0.63

Analyst view

Analysts rate Loar Holdings Inc. a buy (4 buy, 1 hold, 0 sell out of 5) with an average price target of $86.20.

From the latest earnings call · 2026-08-06

CONFIDENT Record Q2 sales, 40.5% EBITDA margins. Commercial OEM surged 28% YoY. $200M of $750M pipeline converted to orders. Raised FY26 guidance citing strong demand and new business execution. Q2 2026 Geographic breakdown not discussed; company operates globally across aerospace/defense. Analysts pressed on new business inflection timing, H2 conservatism vs. H1 beats, and growth lag vs. peers. Management attributed growth gap to tough comps, framed new business as future-state, and promised acceleration as certifications scale over coming years. 2026-08-06…

Full summary in the app.

Shareholding

Insiders
19.32%
Institutions
96.60%

Largest institutional holders

FundStake
Pamet Capital Management, LP34.21%
Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 39.40%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc.4.43%
Wellington Management Company LLP4.34%
Wasatch Advisors LP3.46%
BAMCO Inc2.69%
State Street Corp2.49%
BlackRock Inc2.35%

Recent filings & reports

DocumentDate
Quarterly report · Q3 2026
HEADLINE NUMBERS • For the quarter ended September 30, 2026, net sales were $176,170 thousand, up from $126,751 thousand in the same quarter of 2025.
2026-11-05
Results announced · Q4 2026
HEADLINE NUMBERS • Q3 2026 net sales were $176.2 million, up 39.0% year over year. • Q3 net income was $19.6 million, down from $27.6 million; dilu
2026-11-05
Quarterly report · Q2 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. - 10-Q SUMMARY (Q2 2026) HEADLINE NUMBERS • Net Sales (6M 2026): $327.7 million vs. $237.8 million in 2025 (+37.8% YoY) • Net Sal
2026-08-06
Results announced · Q3 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. – Q2 2026 EARNINGS SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Q2 2026 Net Sales: $171.6 million, up 39.4% year-over-year ($48.5 million increase)
2026-08-06
Shareholder vote results · Q2 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. - 8-K SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Annual Meeting of Shareholders held on June 2, 2026 • Three directors re-elected to the Board of
2026-06-04
Quarterly report · Q1 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. — Q1 2026 10-Q SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Net sales Q1 2026: $156.1 million vs. $114.7 million Q1 2025 (+36% YoY) • Gross profit
2026-05-07
Results announced · Q2 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. — Q1 2026 EARNINGS SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Net sales: $156.1 million, up 36.1% year-over-year; organic sales growth of 11.4% o
2026-05-07
Proxy statement · Q2 2026
LOAR HOLDINGS INC. PROXY STATEMENT SUMMARY --- WHAT SHAREHOLDERS ARE VOTING ON • Proposal 1 (Election of Directors): Vote "FOR" three Class II dire
2026-04-14

Readable in the app.

Deals & corporate news

AnnouncementDate
Company raised 2026 outlook and initiated full-year 2027 outlook
Loar Holdings reported a strong third quarter of 2026 and raised its full-year outlook for the third time this year. Third-quarter sales rose 39.0% year over year to $176.2 million, includin
2026-11-05
Q2 record results and upward revision to 2026 outlook
Loar Holdings reported strong Q2 2026 results, beating expectations and raising full-year guidance. Key highlights: Q2 net sales jumped 39.4% year-over-year to $171.6 million (12.3% organic
2026-08-06
Q1 2026 record results and upward revision to 2026 outlook
Loar Holdings reported strong Q1 2026 results with record net sales of $156.1 million (up 36.1% year-over-year), driven by recent acquisitions of LMB and Harper Engineering plus 11.4% organi
2026-05-07
Q4 2025 record results, upward revisions to full year 2026 outlook
Loar Holdings, an aerospace and defense component supplier, reported record financial results for 2025 and raised its 2026 outlook. In Q4 2025, net sales grew 19.3% to $131.8 million, net in
2026-02-26
Completed acquisition of LMB Fans Motors for €367 million
Loar Holdings Inc. completed its acquisition of LMB Fans Motors for €367 million in cash, plus debt assumption. LMB is a French manufacturer of specialized fans, blowers, and motors with 60+
2025-12-29

See the full picture

Technicals, trade setups with a published hit rate, AI analysis and earnings-call summaries for Loar Holdings Inc. — free to start.

Open in the appGoogle PlayApp Store

Other Industrials companies

Data updated 2026-11-07.