Get the app
US › Technology

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc (MTSI)

US · Technology · Semiconductors

$210.98+10.84%
Last close · 2026-11-06

Latest quarter · ended 2026-09-30

Revenue
$424.8M
Revenue YoY
+62.7%
Net profit
$139.4M
Profit YoY
+209.1%
EPS
$1.78
EPS estimate
$1.68
Net margin
32.8%

EPS came in at 1.78 against a street estimate of 1.68 — a beat of 6.0%.

Key statistics

Market cap
$14.54B
P/E
44.2
Forward P/E
34.0
P/B
11.56
Book value
$20.18
EPS (TTM)
$4.31
52-week high
$418.90
52-week low
$150.80
50-day MA
$273.90
200-day MA
$283.69
Beta
1.83

Analyst view

Analysts rate MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc a strong buy (14 buy, 2 hold, 0 sell out of 16) with an average price target of $384.69.

From the latest earnings call · 2026-08-06

CONFIDENT MACOM delivered record Q3 results with $342.2M revenue (+35.8% YoY), $1.40 EPS, and 1.6:1 book-to-bill. All three segments grew sequentially; Data Center surged 40%, driving 74% full-year growth. Management guides Q4 at $415–425M revenue and $1.97–$2.03 EPS. Q3 FY26 MESC fab converting to 6-inch; two of three process transitions complete within 4–6 months. Expected large U.K. defense order imminent. Wolfspeed Durham fab equipment acquired at discount; deployed into capacity. Analysts pressed on Data Center durability, CW laser timelines, Chinese supply chain risk, NPO positioning, and gross margin drivers. Management emphasized portfolio breadth, design-win pipeline, and confidence in Indium Phosphide opportunity but remained cautious on laser production commitment. 2026-08-06…

Full summary in the app.

Shareholding

Insiders
6.56%
Institutions
98.39%

Largest institutional holders

FundStake
FMR Inc13.78%
BlackRock Inc12.46%
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC4.72%
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.01%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc.3.73%
State Street Corp2.96%
Amvescap Plc.2.81%
JPMorgan Chase & Co2.78%

Recent filings & reports

DocumentDate
Results announced · Q1 FY2027
HEADLINE NUMBERS • Fiscal Q4 2026 revenue was $424.8 million, up 62.7% year over year and 24.1% from the prior quarter. • Fiscal Q4 GAAP net income
2026-11-05
Quarterly report · Q3 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, INC. — FORM 10-Q SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Revenue (9 months ended July 3, 2026): $902.8 million vs. $706.1 mi
2026-08-06
Results announced · Q4 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS – Q3 FY2026 EARNINGS SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Q3 Revenue: $342.2 million — up 35.8% year-over-year (vs. $252.1M in Q3 F
2026-08-06
Quarterly report · Q2 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, INC. – Q2 2026 10-Q SUMMARY --- HEADLINE NUMBERS • Revenue Q2 2026: $288.955 million (up 22.5% YoY from $235.8
2026-05-07
Results announced · Q3 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, INC. - Q2 FY2026 EARNINGS SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Revenue: $289.0 million in Q2 FY2026, up 22.5% year-over-y
2026-05-07
Shareholder vote results · Q2 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, INC. — FORM 8-K SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Annual Meeting of Stockholders held March 5, 2026 in Chelmsford, Mas
2026-03-09
Quarterly report · Q1 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS, INC. – Q1 FY2026 SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Revenue Q1 FY2026: $271.6 million (up 24.5% vs. $218.1 million in Q
2026-02-05
Results announced · Q2 FY2026
MACOM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS – Q1 FY2026 EARNINGS SUMMARY HEADLINE NUMBERS • Revenue: $271.6 million, up 24.5% year-over-year (from $218.1 million), u
2026-02-05

Readable in the app.

See the full picture

Technicals, trade setups with a published hit rate, AI analysis and earnings-call summaries for MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Inc — free to start.

Open in the appGoogle PlayApp Store

Other Technology companies

Data updated 2026-11-07.